Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

I Pavilion Hotel Phuket vs The Arbern Hotel x Bistro - SHA Extra Plus

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Phuket — score, location, comfort and price.

I Pavilion Hotel Phuket
I Pavilion Hotel Phuket
★★★★
74.21
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
The Arbern Hotel x Bistro - SHA Extra Plus
The Arbern Hotel x Bistro - SHA Extra Plus
★★★
68.85
/100
View hotel →

This Phuket matchup — I Pavilion Hotel Phuket versus The Arbern Hotel x Bistro - SHA Extra Plus — is a real contest. The core dynamic: reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Moderate confidence

Short version: I Pavilion Hotel Phuket wins overall, but it's classic tradeoff: guest confidence vs. better value.

If you only remember one thing

Slight advantage I Pavilion Hotel Phuket (74.21 vs 68.85). The 5.36-point gap is real but not decisive — The Arbern Hotel x Bistro - SHA Extra Plus remains competitive.

Choose I Pavilion Hotel Phuket

  • You're optimizing for value over extras
  • Being close to the action is non-negotiable
  • Room quality matters more than location or price

Choose The Arbern Hotel x Bistro - SHA Extra Plus

  • Guest confidence is your deciding factor
  • You want services available without leaving the hotel

Score comparison

DimensionI Pavilion Hotel PhuketThe Arbern Hotel x Bistro - SHA Extra Plus
Reputation86.0090.20
Value64.0458.34
Location97.2479.67
Comfort80.0065.20
Services35.0040.00
Overall74.2168.85

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Reputation goes to The Arbern Hotel x Bistro - SHA Extra Plus, slightly (4.2 pts gap).
Value: Value goes to I Pavilion Hotel Phuket, noticeably (5.7 pts gap).
Location: Location goes to I Pavilion Hotel Phuket, clearly (17.57 pts gap).
Comfort: Comfort goes to I Pavilion Hotel Phuket, noticeably (14.8 pts gap).
Services: Services goes to The Arbern Hotel x Bistro - SHA Extra Plus, slightly (5 pts gap).

Price

I Pavilion Hotel Phuket
EUR 28
Standard Double or Twin Room
The Arbern Hotel x Bistro - SHA Extra Plus
EUR 32
Studio Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Free parkingFree WifiNon-smoking roomsPrivate Parking

Only I Pavilion Hotel Phuket

1 swimming pool

Only The Arbern Hotel x Bistro - SHA Extra Plus

RestaurantWifi in all areas

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Phuket