Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

The Memory at On On Hotel vs THE BELONG BOUTIQUE HOTEL

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Phuket — score, location, comfort and price.

The Memory at On On Hotel
The Memory at On On Hotel
★★★
70.64
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
THE BELONG BOUTIQUE HOTEL
THE BELONG BOUTIQUE HOTEL
68.85
/100
View hotel →

Comparing The Memory at On On Hotel to THE BELONG BOUTIQUE HOTEL in Phuket. It's neck and neck, and it comes down to reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Toss-up

Pick based on gut feeling — the numbers can't separate these two in Phuket.

If you only remember one thing

With scores of 70.64 and 68.85, this comparison is essentially a draw. Your priorities, not our numbers, should decide.

Choose The Memory at On On Hotel

  • You want the hotel more travelers have validated
  • You want to step outside and be in the center
  • You want to feel the difference when you walk in

Choose THE BELONG BOUTIQUE HOTEL

  • Saving money without losing quality is the goal
  • Facilities and convenience matter to you

Score comparison

DimensionThe Memory at On On HotelTHE BELONG BOUTIQUE HOTEL
Reputation94.4090.20
Value63.1478.92
Location83.9782.47
Comfort66.4017.20
Services30.0050.00
Overall70.6468.85

Detailed analysis

Reputation: On Reputation, The Memory at On On Hotel leads slightly with a 4.2-point margin.
Value: On Value, THE BELONG BOUTIQUE HOTEL leads clearly with a 15.78-point margin.
Location: On Location, The Memory at On On Hotel leads slightly with a 1.5-point margin.
Comfort: On Comfort, The Memory at On On Hotel leads clearly with a 49.2-point margin.
Services: On Services, THE BELONG BOUTIQUE HOTEL leads clearly with a 20-point margin.

Price

The Memory at On On Hotel
EUR 55
Superior Double or Twin Room
THE BELONG BOUTIQUE HOTEL
EUR 21
Queen Room with Shared Bathroom

Facilities

Both hotels

Free WifiNon-smoking rooms

Only The Memory at On On Hotel

Airport shuttleWifi in all areas

Only THE BELONG BOUTIQUE HOTEL

24-hour securityDaily housekeepingFamily roomsKey card accessSmoke alarmsTerrace

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Phuket